Skip to content
Free delivery from €4,000 excl. VAT24-hour delivery in the Paris region on in-stock items
E 75 HP — Two-stage piston compressor 7.5 kW, 12.5 bar

E Series — tank-mounted piston compressors, piston compressor 7.5 kW

E 75 HPTwo-stage piston compressor 7.5 kW, 12.5 bar

High pressure for truck tyres and demanding tools.

On a 300 L air receiver, on wheels, ready to connect.

On quote
  • 2 years warranty
  • Parts for 15 years · stock in France, près de Paris
  • Delivery · Lead time to be confirmed
  • CE compliance

Availability to be confirmed

Order Request a quote

Technical data sheet (PDF) : PDF to be supplied

  • User manual : coming soon
  • Installation manual : coming soon
  • CE declaration : coming soon
  • All downloads

Volume discounts and reseller pricing on quote.

Not sure which model? Try the configurator

Compare this model

Compressor electricity cost : E 75 HP

Manual, interface and documentation in French. After-sales service provided in France.

Description

A two-stage compressor: air is first compressed in two large cylinders (Ø 105 mm), cooled in an intercooler, then compressed again in two small cylinders (Ø 55 mm). The result: 12.5 bar with cooler air and a pump that runs cooler, at only 760 rpm.

  • 7.5 kW (10 hp) three-phase motor, 1.05 m³/min air flow.
  • 300 L air receiver on wheels, pressure switch and safety valve.
  • Built for truck tyre inflation, plant workshops and tools that need pressure.
  • Every machine is checked and tested before shipping.
Technical specifications
Power7.5 kW
TechnologyTwo-stage piston compressor, 4 cylinders with intercooler, belt drive
Maximum pressure12.5 bar
Air flow1.05 m³/min
Air receiver300 L
Power supply380 V three-phase / 50 Hz
Outlet connectionTo be completed
Dimensions1600 × 580 × 1200 mm (L × W × H)
Weight330 kg
DocumentationManual and interface in French
Warranty2 years

Maintenance and installation

Related consumables

All consumables

Pressure gauges and accessories

Pressure gauge Part number to be confirmed

On quote

View

Connection

Connection hose Part number to be confirmed

On quote

View

Pack: compressor + service kit + pressure gauge + connection hoses — Pack offer to be confirmed Request the pack on quote

Frequently asked questions

What use is a piston compressor suited to?

Intermittent use: tyre inflation, occasional tightening, blow guns, small tools. If air is used for a large part of the day, choose a screw compressor.

Do your piston compressors have an air receiver?

Yes, AIRSTAHL piston compressors are supplied with a built-in air receiver. The capacity of each model is given on its technical data sheet.

What is the warranty?

AIRSTAHL compressors come with a 2-year warranty. Spare parts remain available for 15 years, with stock in France.

Do you offer discounts for multiple machines?

Yes. For an order of several machines, or if you are a reseller, request a quote: we will reply with suitable pricing.

E 75 HP — Two-stage piston compressor 7.5 kW, 12.5 bar

Free quote, configuration advice, volume discounts.

Request a quote